You are hereCrappie Library / Crappie Tournament Result Archive / Kentucky Lake Crappie USA 10/10/07

Kentucky Lake Crappie USA 10/10/07


 

Lake: KY/Barkley South, TN
Region: N/A
Date: 10/10/07 - 10/13/07

 

Amateur Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Tosh, Matthew  
Johnson, William M 
W Rutherford, TN 
Milan, TN 
18.57  ----- 
2 Blake, Allen  
Nichols, Greg 
Reading, OH 
Amelia, OH 
16.76  ----- 
3 Maddux, Harold  
Oldham, Brian 
Mt Juliet, TN 
Mt Juliet, TN 
16.54  ----- 
4 Watters, Tammy  
Watters, Dennis 
Moro, IL 
Moro, IL 
16.47  ----- 
5 Howard, Ben  
Wurth, Gary 
Calvert City, KY 
Paducah, KY 
16.06  ----- 
6 Harrison, John  
Driscoll, Kent 
Calhoun City, MS 
Cordova, TN 
16.04  ----- 
7 Stanton, Jerry C  
Welch, Pat J 
Buford, GA 
Dawsonville, GA 
15.99  ----- 
8 Dillard, Ralph  
Watson, Scott 
Paris, TN 
Paris, TN 
15.83  ----- 
9 Ayers, Tim  
Hames, Tony 
Idlewild, TN 
Trezevant, TN 
15.71  ----- 
10 Smith, Steve  
Lambert, Carl 
Louisville, KY 
Brandenburg, KY 
15.00  ----- 
11 Kopjo, James T  
Woodard, Dave 
Brookfield, IL 
Seneca, IL 
14.99  ----- 
12 Mitchell, Scott  
Casey, Jeff 
Paducah, KY 
Paducah, KY 
14.50  ----- 
13 Peyton, John D  
Peyton, Bettie 
Leesburg, FL 
Leesburg, FL 
14.39  ----- 
14 Teague, Carlton  
Mobbs, Adam 
Gaylesville, AL 
Gaylesville, AL 
14.32  ----- 
15 White, Jeff  
Waters, David 
Booneville, MS 
Tuscumbia, AL 
14.26  ----- 
16 Bryant Jr, Herman R  
Hamilton, Drew 
Collinsville, AL 
Collinsville, AL 
14.10  ----- 
17 Kent, Charlie  
Lawrence, Danny 
Baldwyn, MS 
Conway, AR 
14.06  ----- 
18 Feagin, John W  
Feagin, Matthew 
Mayfield, KY 
Mayfield, KY 
13.98  ----- 
19 Stanton, Tony J  
Stanton, Jonathan C 
Decatur, GA 
Decatur, GA 
13.84  ----- 
20 Cannon, Danny  
Williams, Billy 
Toomsboro, GA 
Cochran, GA 
13.76  ----- 
21 Anderson, Russell   Gilbert, SC  13.58  ----- 
22 Carter, Alan  
Carter, Bill 
Murray, KY 
Puryear, TN 
13.55  ----- 
23 Gibson, Tim K  
Quinn, John D 
Paoli, IN 
Lafayette, IN 
13.45  ----- 
24 Hudgens, Dan  
McGowan, Chad 
Dexter, MO 
Dexter, MO 
13.24  ----- 
25 Nimrick, Thomas E  
Williamson Jr, Rober 
Oakwood, IL 
New Carlisle, OH 
13.19  ----- 
26 Briggs, Joey  
Briggs, Levi 
Dexter, KY 
Dexter, KY 
13.16  ----- 
27 Lindsey, Lynward  
Williams, Richard E 
Dublin, GA 
Macon, GA 
13.05  ----- 
28 Russell, Mike  
Clepper, Tim 
Batavia, OH 
Milford, OH 
12.84  ----- 
29 Maida, Chad  
Slepawic, Dave 
Orland Park, IL 
Homer Glen, IL 
12.63  ----- 
30 Laster, Dan  
Renaud, Robert 
Wyatt, MO 
Charleston, MO 
12.31  ----- 
31 McWhorter Jr, Joe  
Calabrese, Jeff 
Bloomington, IN 
Harrodsburg, IN 
12.22  ----- 
32 Sharp, Jeff  
Kozeliski, Jon C (Koz) 
Maroa, IL 
Decatur, IL 
12.07  ----- 
33 Tiner, James  
Davis, Michael 
Austin, AR 
Cabot, AR 
12.03  ----- 
34 Smith, Ian  
Fussell, Craig 
Dawsonville, GA 
Montrose, GA 
12.02  ----- 
35 Smith, Robert Lee  
Wilson, Ray C 
Clinton, KY 
Union City, TN 
11.82  ----- 
36 Moss, Keven  
Ashcraft, Matt 
Corinth, MS 
Corinth, MS 
11.80  ----- 
37 Holladay, Roy "Doc"   Paducah, KY  11.78  ----- 
38 Putman, Roger  
Putman, Pam 
Lone Oak, TX 
Lone Oak, TX 
11.66  ----- 
39 Self Sr, Ronnie G  
Self Jr, Ronnie G 
Whitesburg, TN 
Bulls Gap, TN 
11.65  ----- 
40 Carr, John  
Carr, Joseph 
Macon, IL 
Macon, IL 
11.61  ----- 
41 Lowery Sr, William H  
Lowery Jr, Willia 
Coyle, OK 
Guthrie, OK 
11.57  ----- 
42 Randall, Kevin  
Hendrix, John A 
Rome, GA 
Rome, GA 
11.50  ----- 
43 Horsley, Todd  
Drury, Joel 
Dupo, IL 
Dupo, IL 
11.46  ----- 
44 Starr, Mark  
Duke, Richard E 
Pelham, GA 
Colquitt, GA 
11.20  ----- 
45 Davis Sr, Tim  
Maddox, Scott 
Crab Orchard, TN 
Crossville, TN 
11.17  ----- 
46 Hunt, Greg  
Whitecotton, Daniel Brent 
Reeds Spring, MO 
Danvers, IL 
11.04  ----- 
47 Hollingsworth, Ronald  
Hollingsworth, B 
Clarksville, OH 
Clarksville, OH 
10.98  ----- 
48 Timmer, Lawrence R  
Vanderpool, Katrin 
Hamilton, OH 
Hamilton, OH 
10.93  ----- 
49 Dieckmann, David  
Stephens, Mark 
Thomasville, GA 
Ochlocknee, GA 
10.88  ----- 
50 Walker, Fred D  
Peacock, Mickey R 
Lizella, GA 
Lizella, GA 
10.85  ----- 
51 Stearns, Marshall  
Stearns, Raymond L 
Frewsburg, NY 
Kennedy, NY 
10.84  ----- 
52 Adams, Wayne  
Lamb, Josh 
Berea, KY 
Berea, KY 
10.63  ----- 
53 Darnell, Wayne E  
Tipton, Anthony L 
Kingsport, TN 
Jonesborough, TN 
10.50  ----- 
54 Davis, Tim  
Davis, Dessie 
Centre, AL 
Centre, AL 
10.48  ----- 
55 Baldridge, Larry D  
Bonner, Willis R 
Columbus, MS 
Columbus, MS 
10.44  ----- 
56 Krauss, Scott A  
Pope, Robert E 
Galax, VA 
Elk Creek, VA 
10.23  ----- 
57 Harris, Victor  
Glaz, Ilona 
Aurora, IL 
Aurora, IL 
9.79  ----- 
58 Allen, Kenny  
Comer, Shirley 
Browns Summit, NC 
Cornelius, NC 
9.59  ----- 
59 Clark, Frankie Lynn  
Clark, Charles M 
Jasper, AL 
Parrish, AL 
9.56  ----- 
60 Brown, Jacob  
Brown, Ronald D 
Bethalto, IL 
E Alton, IL 
9.26  ----- 
61 Hobbs, Johnny  
Hobbs, Barbara 
Ocoee, FL 
Ocoee, FL 
9.14  ----- 
62 Miller, Jerry L  
Bryant, Blake A 
Lexington, TN 
Luray, TN 
8.87  ----- 
63 Mann, Kris  
Mann, Terry 
Mt Sterling, KY 
Mt Sterling, KY 
8.50  ----- 
64 Turner, Randy  
Turner, Cindy 
Belknap, IL 
Belknap, IL 
8.49  ----- 
65 Spence, Rick  
Spence, Glenn 
Martinsville, OH 
Martinsville, OH 
8.19  ----- 
66 Jines, Brandon  
Jines, Brian 
Bloomfield, MO 
Bloomfield, MO 
7.89  ----- 
67 Besaw, Kent  
Besaw, Anita 
Jasper, IN 
Jasper, IN 
7.36  ----- 
68 Miller, Tracy A  
Miller, Michael D 
Hermitage, PA 
Hermitage, PA 
7.34  ----- 
69 Scott, Daniel  
Ficenec, Gary 
Raytown, MO 
Blue Springs, MO 
7.30  ----- 
70 Fording, William K  
Ferren, Harold D 
Russiaville, IN 
Kokomo, IN 
6.72  ----- 
71 Brown , Robert D  
Brown , Carol A 
Bethalto, IL 
Bethalto, IL 
6.41  ----- 
72 McConnell, Debra J  
Stroud, Linda 
Santee, SC 
Elloree, SC 
6.05  ----- 
73 Westerberg, Jason   Conway, AR  5.72  ----- 
74 Yeager, Robert A  
Yeager, Mary 
Decatur, IL 
Decatur, IL 
5.55  ----- 
75 Lester, Bill  
Lester, Kim 
Troy, AL 
Troy, AL 
5.34  ----- 
76 South, Robert  
Bain, Ron 
Oklahoma City, OK 
Oklahoma City, OK 
4.68  ----- 
77 Claywell, Roger D  
Wantz, Mike A 
New Castle, IN 
New Castle, IN 
4.38  ----- 
78 Jones Sr, Riley  
Bain Sr, Ronald Lee 
Oklahoma City, OK 
Oklahoma City, OK 
4.21  ----- 
79 Tharp, Patrick J  
Tharp II, Patrick J 
Decatur, IL 
Decatur, IL 
4.05  ----- 
80 Etchison, Myron  
Marsh, Randy W 
Anderson, IN 
Anderson, IN 
3.37  ----- 
81 Holden, Michael E   Alabaster, AL  3.33  ----- 
82 Gentz, Daniel  
Gentz, Steve 
St Louis, MO 
St Louis, MO 
3.21  ----- 
83 Fenstemaker, Eric A  
Fenstemaker, Janet 
Maryville, TN 
Maryville, TN 
2.91  ----- 
84 Whitecotton, Danny O  
Hunt, Robert 
El Paso, IL 
Kimberling City, MO 
1.74  ----- 
85 Wood, Bill O  
Andrews, Michael S 
Eufaula, OK 
Eufaula, OK 
0.82  ----- 

Semi-Pro Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Pope, Randy J  
Pruitt, Jerry 
Hickory, NC 
Vale, NC 
21.98  ----- 
2 Woods, John T  
McIntosh, Tracy 
Newbern, TN 
Dyersburg, TN 
20.07  ----- 
3 Ridley, Tim  
Ridley, Pam 
McKenzie, TN 
McKenzie, TN 
18.93  ----- 
4 Coleman, Steve  
Capps, Ronnie 
Tiptonville, TN 
Tiptonville, TN 
17.91  ----- 
5 Bunting, Charlie  
Bunting, Travis 
Jefferson City, MO 
Jefferson City, MO 
16.75  ----- 
6 Moody, Brent V  
Blackburn, Greg 
Huntingdon, TN 
McKenzie, TN 
16.43  ----- 
7 Eubanks, John  
Moore, Shane 
Trenton, TN 
Milan, TN 
15.96  ----- 
8 Raymer, Jim  
Raymer, Robert E 
Noblesville, IN 
Greenfield, IN 
15.81  ----- 
9 Deason, Steve C  
Howard, Rick 
Gray, GA 
Warner Robins, GA 
15.81  ----- 
10 Arnett, Brian K  
Shoulta, Marc B 
Kevil, KY 
Symsonia, KY 
15.65  ----- 
11 Trimble, Jerry  
Edwards, Cliff 
Hardin, KY 
Murray, KY 
15.51  ----- 
12 Shannon, John C  
Shannon, George 
Warsaw, MO 
Lawrenceburg, KY 
15.33  ----- 
13 Whaley, Terry W  
Jarrett, David 
Cedar Bluff, AL 
Rome, GA 
15.17  ----- 
14 Sisson, David  
Sisson, Larry 
Wingo, KY 
Wingo, KY 
15.13  ----- 
15 Cone, Keith  
Freeman, Harvey 
Calvert City, KY 
Eddyville, KY 
14.97  ----- 
16 Gregory, Dave  
Gregory, Debby 
St Marys, OH 
St Marys, OH 
14.76  ----- 
17 Welch, Steve   Monticello, IL  14.74  ----- 
18 Sipes, Gilford L  
Sipes, Coy G 
Moody, AL 
Pell City, AL 
14.61  ----- 
19 Ferguson, Steve  
Blakely, Ben 
Puryear, TN 
Murray, KY 
14.56  ----- 
20 Stancil, David E  
Brink Jr, Earl 
Oxford, AL 
Cumming, GA 
14.30  ----- 
21 Maxwell, Kim P  
Duvall, Ellis 
Cartersville, GA 
Cartersville, GA 
14.16  ----- 
22 Elliott, Jeff  
Elliott, Terry 
Dyersburg, TN 
Greenfield, TN 
13.78  ----- 
23 Haley, Henry R  
Haley, Jo 
Carmi, IL 
Carmi, IL 
13.15  ----- 
24 Giberson, Ronald G  
Simmons, John G 
Agency, IA 
Evansdale, IA 
13.10  ----- 
25 Barry, Dickey  
Barry, Ricky 
Corinth, MS 
Starkville, MS 
12.99  ----- 
26 Parker, George "Dippity Do"  
Tittle, De 
West Palm Beach, FL 
Umatilla, FL 
12.94  ----- 
27 Walters, Michael  
Solomon, Richard A 
Troy, OH 
Piqua, OH 
12.76  ----- 
28 Rambo, Phillip  
Rambo, Eva 
Bloomington, IN 
Bloomington, IN 
12.73  ----- 
29 Stroud, Larry  
Haltiwanger, Noah 
Elloree, SC 
Elloree, SC 
12.67  ----- 
30 Colson, Kennie  
Carter, Danny 
Murray, KY 
Wingo, KY 
12.60  ----- 
31 Clark, Ricky  
Handley, Michael 
Quinton, AL 
Jasper, AL 
12.57  ----- 
32 Tinsley, Michael  
Gill, Tim 
Bowling Green, KY 
Bowling Green, KY 
12.44  ----- 
33 Wicker, Lyndon  
Jordan, David 
Dublin, IN 
Murray, KY 
12.24  ----- 
34 Mays, Roger L  
Dudley, Jason 
Opdyke, IL 
Bonnie, IL 
12.19  ----- 
35 Sightler, Charles S  
Beck, Charles 
Gray, GA 
Rural Hall, NC 
12.17  ----- 
36 Ruppelius, Deen  
Ruppelius, Sharon 
Wagoner, OK 
Wagoner, OK 
12.11  ----- 
37 Rodgers, David D  
Graham, Joe G 
Georgetown, KY 
Lancaster, KY 
12.08  ----- 
38 Bennett, Bert  
Bennett, Brandon 
Malden, MO 
Malden, MO 
12.07  ----- 
39 Yeakle, Jeff  
Thomason, Rick 
Jonesboro, IN 
Marion, IN 
11.29  ----- 
40 Hill, John W  
Hill, Baron 
Eagle Lake, FL 
Eagle Lake, FL 
11.19  ----- 
41 Kellogg, Steve  
Meyers, John 
Eagle, MI 
Portland, MI 
11.05  ----- 
42 Forbes, Brad  
Shafer, John 
Mt Zion, IL 
Decatur, IL 
10.85  ----- 
43 Huff, Tommie E  
Huff Jr, Robert E 
Lizella, GA 
Gray, GA 
10.80  ----- 
44 Williamson, Danny  
Williamson, Beth 
Camilla, GA 
Camilla, GA 
10.72  ----- 
45 Shepherd, Elwood A  
Irvin, Junior 
Gibsland, LA 
Jefferson City, MO 
10.12  ----- 
46 Bowman , Jesse M  
Clark, James E 
Ozark, AL 
Heflin, AL 
9.59  ----- 
47 Simonson, Sue  
Simonson, Roger 
St Marys, OH 
St Marys, OH 
9.23  ----- 
48 Hill, Bobby  
Hill, Lowell 
Lake Wales, FL 
Eagle Lake, FL 
9.19  ----- 
49 Cape Jr, Roy T  
Harris, Robert 
Cordele, GA 
Warner Robins, GA 
9.09  ----- 
50 Glover, Lee  
Glover, Carolyn  
Taylor Mill, KY 
Taylor Mill, KY 
8.54  ----- 
51 Carter, Joseph  
Carter, Janette 
Gilbert, SC 
Gilbert, SC 
7.18  ----- 
52 Blair, Robert  
Blair, Thelma 
Lady Lake, FL 
Lady Lake, FL 
5.37  ----- 
53 Williamson, David L  
Good, Darrell "D  
Overland Park, KS 
Shawnee, KS 
4.67  ----- 
54 Gooding, Ronald  
Gooding, Connie 
Hamilton, IL 
Hamilton, IL 
3.43  ----- 

Thanks for stopping by www.crappie101.com. We are the site dedicated to crappie fishingi. We bring you tips and techniques from crappie country's top pros and the everyday fisherman not to mention the most complete information on crappie lakes from all around the country.

Bookmark Us

Bookmark Website 
Bookmark Page 

Follow Us

Find www.crappie101.com on TwitterFind www.crappie101.com on FacebookFind www.crappie101.com on YouTubeFind www.crappie101.com on Flickr

Platinum Sponsor

Current Moon

Recommend this page

Who's online

There are currently 0 users and 12 guests online.

Artificially created place where water is collected and stored; also called an impoundment.

Search Glossary